50-year members of The Florida Bar 1966-2016.

 
FREE EXCERPT

Congratulations to The Florida Bar's 50-year Members--Class of 1966. The members of the Bar celebrate your service to the profession and your communities.

First Circuit

Edward Turner Barfield

Pace

Frank L. Bell

Pensacola

Charles L. Cetti

Pensacola

John Clifford Foster III

Destin

Roderic Gregg Magie

Pensacola

Louis Francis Ray, Jr.

Pensacola

G. Thomas Smith

Gulf Breeze

Second Circuit

Gene D. Brown

Tallahassee

Henry Howell Fox

Tallahassee

Leonard Helfand

Tallahassee

Arthur Eugene Lewis

Tallahassee

Robert Lowry Nabors

Tallahassee

Michael Milton Parrish

Tallahassee

Henry Palmer Proctor

Tallahassee

Martin Stephen Turner

Tallahassee

James Terrell Williams

Tallahassee

Roy Carroll Young

Tallahassee

Third Circuit

Malcolm Anderson

Dowling Park

Frank M. Gafford

Lake City

Thomas J. Kennon, Jr.

Live Oak

John Weston Peach

Jasper

Fourth Circuit

Norman R. Allison

Jacksonville

Michael J. Cappucio

Fernandina Beach

Allan Paul Clark

Jacksonville

Charles E. Commander III

Jacksonville

John William Donahoo, Jr.

Jacksonville

Joseph Frank Duszlak

Jacksonville

Robert William Elrod

Jacksonville

Guy Otto Farmer II

Jacksonville

John Pierpont Helmick, Jr.

Jacksonville

Charles C. Howell III

Jacksonville

Rutledge Richardson Liles

Jacksonville

Guy Marvin

Jacksonville

Charlie O. Mitchell, Jr.

Jacksonville

Russell Holmes Showalter II

Jacksonville

Fifth Circuit

Louis R. Bowen, Jr.

Eustis

Landis Vernon Curry, Jr.

Ocala

Elwood Mansfield Obrig

Clermont

Jefferson Grover Ray III

Mount Dora

Sixth Circuit

William F. Blews

St. Petersburg

Jerry A. Burns

Land O. Lakes

Jerry C. Cobb

Clearwater

Gerald Richard Colen

Seminole

Kenneth C. Deacono, Jr.

St. Petersburg

Richard Tilghman Earle III

St. Petersburg

George William Greer

Clearwater

G. Penfield Jennings

Dunedin

Ann Loughridge Kerr

Clearwater

Larry Keith Meyer

Clearwater

Dan Carlo Rasmussen

New Port Richey

James John Rowan

St. Petersburg

Dennis P. Thompson

Clearwater

John W. Williams, Jr.

St. Petersburg

Joe Rawls Wolfe

Clearwater

Seventh Circuit

Kenneth Van Bevan

St. Augustine

Albert Edward Buschman, Jr.

Ponte Vedra Beach

Robert Ginsberg

Ormond Beach

Frank J. Habershaw

Ormond Beach

Anthony Italo Provitola

Deland

James Walker Smith

Daytona Beach

Eighth Circuit

Edward Devere Bunn

Gainesville

Nath Culpepper Doughtie

Gainesville

Allison E. Folds, Jr.

Gainesville

Dudley Price Hardy

Starke

Stephen A. Rappenecker

Gainesville

Gerald David Schackow

Gainesville

Robert Olin Stripling, Jr.

Gainesville

Stuart Harvey Ziegler

Gainesville

Ninth Circuit

Thomas R. Allen

Orlando

Andrew Baron

Orlando

William Ernst Doster

Orlando

Patrick W. Doyle

Winter Park

Robert Arnold Freyer

Orlando

Lawrence Gentile III

Orlando

William Carter Gridley

Winter Park

W. Marvin Hardy III

Orlando

Gordon H. Harris

Orlando

Sydney Lawrence Jackowitz

Maitland

George C. Kelley III

Apopka

Kenneth R. Marchman

Winter Park

James Wayland Markel

Winter Park

Franklin Douglas McKnight

Orlando

Riley Stephen Miles, Jr.

Kissimmee

John Gerald Pierce

Orlando

Frank J. Pyle, Jr.

Orlando

Richard Spencer Rhodes

Orlando

Emery H. Rosenbluth, Jr.

Orlando

Michael Sigman

Orlando

Wilfred K. Smith, Jr.

Orlando

Philip Tatich

Winter Park

Frank M. Townsend, Jr.

Kissimmee

William Adams Walker II

Winter Park

10th Circuit

William S. Blakeman

Bartow

Ralph Scott Bunn

Winter Haven

George Talvin Coward

Lakeland

H. Guy Smith, Jr.

Lakeland

Jack Michael Swaine

Sebring

11th Circuit

Thomas Philip Abbott

Miami

Edward Bruce Alexander

Miami

Charles Henry Baumberger

Miami

S. Peter Capua

Miami

Henry Thomas Courtney

Coral Gables

Ira M. Elegant

Miami

Michael Kenneth Feldman

Bay Harbor Islands

Marvin Ross Friedman

Coral Gables

Robert Emmett Gallagher, Jr.

Miami

Paul F. Gerson

North Miami Beach

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP