50-year members of The Florida Bar 1967-2017.
Congratulations to The Florida Bar's 50-year Members--Class of 1967. The members of the Bar celebrate your service to the profession and your communities.
First Circuit
Robert Emerson Lee, Ft. Walton Beach
Charles S Liberis, Jr., Pensacola
Allen Weldon Lindsay, Jr., Milton
Roger Morgan Sherman, Pensacola
Second Circuit
James Monroe Blue, Jr., Tallahassee
Leonard Allen Carson, Tallahassee
James Clary Conner, Jr., Bristol
Charles Alan Finkel, Tallahassee
William A Frieder, Tallahassee
Ralph Harris Haben, Jr., Tallahassee
Baya Harrison III, Monticello
David Stephen Kahn, Tallahassee
George E. Lewis II, Tallahassee
William Bradley Munroe, Jr., Tallahassee
Stewart Earl Parsons, Chattahoochee
Barry Scott Richard, Tallahassee
Stephen Marc Slepin, Tallahassee
James Cloudis Smith, Tallahassee
Peter Kent Spriggs, Tallahassee
Elwin R. Thrasher, Jr., Tallahassee
Fourth Circuit
Charles Wayne Alford, Jacksonville
Susan Harrell Black, Jacksonville
Aaron K Bowden, Jacksonville
Thomas R. Brown, Jacksonville
Frederic A. Buttner, Fleming Island
Linden Kinder Cannon III, Jacksonville
Hugh M. Davenport, Jacksonville
John Andrew Devault III, Jacksonville
John Stratford Duss IV, Jacksonville
Michael W. Fisher, Jacksonville
Lloyd Buck Fowler, Jacksonville
Donald Jack Glazer, Yulee
Kenneth Maurice Keefe, Jr., Jacksonville
Mitchell Wooten Legler, Jacksonville
Robert Peck Lippelman, Fleming Island
Reese Marshall, Jacksonville
Charles P Pillans III, Jacksonville
James T. Terrell, Jacksonville
Fifth Circuit
Morton Drew Aulls, Eustis
Patrick Brown, Umatilla
Fredrick J. Catalano, Eustis
Louie E. Mcclellan, Jr., Ocala
Harlow Clester Middleton, Mount Dora
Gary Calvert Simons, Ocala
Sixth Circuit
Edward David Carlson, Jr., Clearwater
Robert J. Carroll, Palm Harbor
Crockett Farnell, Belleair
Ander Platt Gibbs, Dade City
Donald Robert Hall, Clearwater
Richard O. Jacobs, St. Petersburg
John Paul Jones, St. Petersburg
Alan Sy Kay, Seminole
Lawrence Sierkese Kleinfeld, St. Petersburg
Evelyn Elise Kuttler, St. Petersburg
Louis Kwall, Clearwater
Claire K Luten, Clearwater
Gilbert Pendleton MacPherson, Belleair
Michael O. Plunkett, Clearwater
Charles F. Robinson, Clearwater
Barry Mark Salzman, St. Petersburg
Seventh Circuit
Roger Lewis Berry, New Smyrna Beach
Richard S. Graham, Daytona Beach
Craig T. James, Deland
James C. Johnston, New Smyrna Beach
Charles Harmon Oates, St. Johns
Stephen I. Powell, New Smyrna Beach
Tarrence Hulen Ray, Deland
Jon Sablow Rosenberg, Port Orange
Horace Smith, Jr., Daytona Beach
John W. Tanner, Jr., Flagler Beach
Beniamin Franklin Wren III, Deland
Eighth Circuit
Charles Gerald Felder, Gainesville
Ellsworth William Hoppe, Jr., Gainesville
Leonard E. Ireland, Jr., Gainesville
Eugene Earl Shuey, Gainesville
Ninth Circuit
George J. Adler, Apopka
Harry Kemp Anderson, Jr., Maitland
William Bill Barnett, Maitland
Joseph T. Cardwell, Orlando
James Nolan Carter, Winter Park
Robert Lowery Hamilton, Orlando
William M. Hobby III, Winter Park
...
To continue reading
Request your trial