Fellows program & endowment trust.
The Fellows of The Florida Bar Foundation are committed to improving Florida's legal system and share a common interest in supporting the charitable purposes of the Foundation.
Fellows contribute $1,000 to become life members of the Foundation. Pledge payments may be extended over a period of five years and are charitable contributions to the Foundation. Young lawyers may opt for a 10-year payment period.
In 1991, the Foundation established an Endowment as a permanent source of support for all of the Foundation's charitable activities. Initial funding for the Endowment came from $1 million in unrestricted IOTA investment earnings, the income from which exclusively will fund IOTA grants. In 2003-04, additional Endowment funding came from $214,355 in Fellows' pledge payments and other contributions increasing total Endowment net assets to $3,793,250.
The Foundation's Fellows Program is an excellent venue for attorney participation in the charitable objectives of the Foundation.
Director's Circle *
J. Wayne Hogan
Gold Circle *
John W. Frost
Stuart Z. Grossman
William O.E. Henry
Miles A. McGrane III
Lou Ann Powell
Russell Troutman
Marvin A. Urquhart, Jr.
Silver Circle *
Bruce B. Blackwell
Darryl M. Bloodworth
A. Hamilton Cooke
Jane Elizabeth Curran
Howard M. Neu
Daryl Parks
William L. Thompson, Jr.
Bronze Circle *
William Aaron
Anthony J. Abate
David Abbey
Adam G. Adams III
Louie N. Adcock, Jr.
Marcy Levine Aldrich
Bonnie Allen
Herbert L. Allen
Sandra E. Allen
John Rollins Allison III
Jonathan L. Alpert
Cesar L. Alvarez
Francisco R. Angones
Georgina A. Angones
Justice Harry Lee Anstead
Susann Anstead
Robert C. Apgar
Fernando S. Aran
Alan Aronson
Hina Askari
Hon. Reubin O'D. Askew
Charles Auslander
Scott L. Baena
Richard M. Baker
William Cook Ballard
Michael A. Bander
Charles Felix Barber
Martha W. Barnett
Eunice T. Baros
Hilarie Bass
Anthony Sylvest Battaglia
James A. Baxter
Frank M. Bedell
Joseph David Wentworth Beeler
R. Lee Bennett
Wings Slocum Benton
Howard Jay Berlin
Mary-Anne Bestebreurtje
David Winthrop Bianchi
Barbara Bisno
Sally Blackmun
Russell Merrin Blain
William Jay Blechman
William F. Blews
Byron Block
Mark Bloom
Edward R. Blumberg
Bruce H. Bokor
Ronald Lee Book
Tyrie Boyer
Dana Gibson Bradford II
Debra Braga
Jack P. Brandon
Ann C. Brandt Jr.
Hon. Edwin B. Browning, Jr.
Mark Buchbinder
Gerald Buhr
Robert J. Buonauro
David H. Burns
Bernardo Burstein
Tucker Byrd
Gentry Byrnes
Jon D. Caminez
L. Kinder Cannon III
Dominic M. Caparello
Hon. Hugh A. Carithers
Russell E. Carlisle
Kevin J. Carroll
Richard Caton
George Cauthen
Steven Chaykin
Hon. Leon B. Cheek III
Christine A. Clark
Hon. Nikki Ann Clark
Robert N. Clarke, Jr.
Robert T. Clelland, Jr.
Edwin C. Cluster
Jennifer R. Coberly
Kendall B. Coffey
Hon. Robert S. Cohen
Howard Coleman Coker
Ira Coleman
Jeffrey Peters Coleman
Dean C. Colson
Deborah S. Corbishley
William W. Corry
Henry M. Coxe, III
Thomas P. Crapps
Richard Harvey Critchlow
Benjamin L. Crump
Thomas A. Culmo
Michele Kane Cummings
John P. Cunningham
Stephen Cypen
Howard L. Dale
Gabrielle L. D'Alemberte
Talbot D'Alemberte
Roy B. Dalton, Jr.
Hon. Paul W. Danahy, Jr.
Nancy A. Daniels
Joseph C. D'Annunzio
Edward B. Davis
William H. Davis
John W. Day
Stephen E. Day
Mary Anne De Petrillo
David Deehl
Ignacio Del Valle
Bernard H. Dempsey, Jr.
Lauren Young Detzel
John A. DeVault, III
Carlos DeZayas
Sandra F. Diamond
Alan T. Dimond
Jesse H. Diner
Russell W. Divine
Kathleen Dolan-Valdes
W. Dexter Douglass
Mayanne Downs
Paul C. Doyle
Anibal Duarte-Viera
Robert W. Duckworth
Denis L. Durkin
Linda Ebin
Monique M. Edwards
Charles Ehrhardt
Lewis S. Eidson, Jr.
Marsha B. Elser
Martin Engels
Donna Erlich
James V. Etscorn
David L. Evans
Katherine W. Ezell
Robert R. Feagin III
Luanne Ferguson
Luis Lucas Fernandez
Luis Fernandez
John Edwin Fisher
Fred H. Flowers
C. David Fonvielle
Sally Harris Foote
Walter Forehand
Robert Forlizzo
Roberta Fox
Spencer H. Fox
Seann M. Frazier
Hon. Gill S. Freeman
Lewis Freeman
Hon. Carolyn K. Fulmer
James Gailey
Tomas F. Gamba
Jose Antonio Garrido, Jr.
Brian Gart
Alan S. Gassman
Philip Maurice Gerson
Karen A. Gievers
Irwin R. Gilbert
Michael J. Glazer
Franklyn Glinn
Gerard F. Glynn
David H. Gold
Robert S. Goldman
Karen Goldsmith
Ervin Amado Gonzalez
Jonathan Goodman
William S. Graessle
Karl Lawrence Gragg
Anthony Patrick Granese
Mark Green
Hon. Oliver L. Green
Arnold Greenfield
Carol Gregg Hart
Hon. William C. Gridley
Anthony Griffith
Justice Stephen H. Grimes
Javier Guadayol
Lee Ann Gustafson
John R. Haggitt
David J. Halberg
M. Lewis Hall, Jr.
William D. Hall, Jr.
Douglas M. Halsey
Lawrence J. Hamilton II
William F. Hamilton
Paul Hancock
Stephen F. Hanlon
Hon. Major B. Harding
Hon. Judith Hawkins
Jack Helinger
James Helinger
Wayne L. Helsby
Maria Henderson
Robert Henry
Richard Hersch
Wm. Earl Higginbotham
Benjamin H. Hill III
Paul F. Hill
John Fraser Himes
Donald Hines
Melanie Ann Hines
Donald M. Hinkle
Lynn Hinson
Joel Hirschhorn
Judith Hodor
John Hogan
Troy W. Holland
Ellsworth William Hoppe, Jr.
Mark L. Horwitz
Kelley Howard
Lynn Howell
Robert Hummer
Hon. Eleanor Mitchel Hunter
Daniel Jacobson
Charles Jamieson
Kelly Overstreet Johnson
Robert C. Josefsberg
Michael Josephs
Manuel Kadre
Hon. Charles J. Kahn
Robert Kapusta
Hon. Sandy E. Karlan
David V. Kerns
Ann L. Kerr
Hon. John M. Kest
Sally D.M. Kest
David B. King
Susan Klock
Alan Kluger
Ky M. Koch
Edward F. Koren
Louis Kwall
Ronald C. Laface
Warren Thomas LaFray
Christos Lagos
Burton A. Landy
Joseph H. Lang
Thomas Lang
M. Catherine Lannon
Roger Allen Larson
Noel G. Lawrence
Paul A. Lester
Rutledge R. Liles
Charles Lipcon
Paul Lipton
Byrne Litschgi
Cheryl A.E. Little
Carlos Lopez-Aguiar
Wendy S. Loquasto
Eric Ludin
John M. MacDaniel
Marsha Madorsky
Michael Charles Maher
Sam H. Mann, Jr.
Kenneth L. Mann
Elizabeth Mannion
Bruce Marger
Brian Mark
Jerry Maurice Markowitz
Stephen M. Masterson
Lawrence Glenn Mathews, Jr.
Sidney L. Matthew
Juan Jose Mayol, Jr.
Russell McCaughan
John McClure
James E. McDonald
Marybeth McDonald
John McGuire
R. Bruce McKibben
Thomas McLain
Kathleen S. McLeroy
F. Shields McManus
Scott McMillen
Robert William Mead, Jr.
Robert Merlin
James Elliott Messer
Stephen W. Metz
Joseph Meux, Jr.
Ronald G. Meyer
Addison Meyers
Hon. Donald M.
Middlebrooks
Joe F. Miklas
Alison Miller
Terri-Ann Miller
Richard Milstein
Joseph Payne Milton
Matthew Fraher Minno
Robert M. Montgomery, Jr.
William Moore
Harold Moorefield
Manuel R. Morales, Jr.
Mary Ann Morgan
Joseph Morrell
Chandler R. Muller
Rene V. Murai
M. Wayne Myers
John D.C. Newton, II
John A. Noland
Hon. Gerald J. O'Brien
Jarret C. Oeltjen
Andrew M. O'Malley
Leslie K. O'Neal
Edith G. Osman
Hon. Ben F. Overton
Sergio Pagliery
Robert C. Palmer III
Thomas F. Panebianco
Barbara Parker
Gregory Stuart Parker
H. James Parker
Robert W. Pass
John C. Patterson, Jr.
David Paul
Darrell Winston Payne
R. W. Payne, Jr.
James Pearthree
Thomas G. Pelham
Christy Pemberton
William L. Penrose
Ambarina A. Perez
Pamela I. Perry
Jeff G. Peters
Roderick N. Petrey
Lawrence J. Phalin
Barbara Lynn Phillips
Robert A. Pierce
Patrice J. Pilate
Neal Pitts
Marilyn M. Polson
Rebekah J. Poston
Hon. Errol Hamilton Powell
James Powers
Gary L. Printy
Jamie Proctor
Jose M. Quinon
John A. Radey
Roosevelt Randolph
Stuart N. Ratzan
Patricia Redmond
Clement Ryan Reetz
Gene Reibman
Benjamine Reid
Raymond A. Reiser
Joseph J. Reiter
Arthur Halsey Rice
Dennis Richard
R. Terry, Rigsby
Hon. Florence Snyder Rivas
Howard Robbins, Jr.
Charles F. Robinson
Rafael Roca
Stephen K. Roddenberry
Oscar S. Rodriguez
Lida Rodriguez-Taseff
Robin L. Rosenberg
Gerald Rosenthal
Alan Shelley Ross
Scott R. Rost
David Bill Rothman
David P. Rowe
James C. Rowe
Gary Rushmer
James M. Russ
Terrence Russell
Herman J. Russomanno
Marsha G. Rydberg
Vance E. Salter
Paul SanGiovanni
Craig Savage
Paul Savage
Elliot Scherker
John Schickel
Mark E. Schlakman
Deborah A. Schroth
Jill Schwartz
Christian D. Searcy
Hon. Patricia A. Seitz
Mary Selter
Joseph H. Serota
Hy Shapiro
Hon. Winifred J. Sharp
Janice Sharpstein
Richard Sharpstein
L. David Shear
William J. Sheppard
Hon. Robert Shevin
Deanna Shifrin
Marlene Silverman
Stuart L. Simon
Neil Skene
Holly Skolnick
Chesterfield H. Smith
Sherman N. Smith, Jr.
Kinnear K. Smith
Lori A. Sochin
Jerry Sokol
Harry Martin Solomon
Robert M. Sondak
Neal R. Sonnett
Osvaldo N. Soto
Hon. Karla R. Spaulding
Lawrence J. Spiegel
Michael P. Stafford
Larry Scott Stewart
Adele Stone
John Strickland
Gary Strohauer
Sidney A. Stubbs, Jr.
Janet R. Studley
Ben W. Subin
Timon V. Sullivan
Chantale Leif Suttle
Dennis P. Thompson
Hon. Emerson R. Thompson
John W. Thornton, Jr.
Melinda Thornton
John S. Tiffin
George Euripedes Tragos
Robert Traurig
Johnnie Trevena
Richard Troutman
Catherine Tucker
M. Stephen Turner
Steven J. Uhlfelder
Natalia Utrera
Hon. William A. VanNortwick, Jr.
George L. Waas
J. Jeffry Wahlen
Vernetta L. Walker
Michael Raymond Walsh
Robert Wayne
Nancy Weber
Lori K. Weems
Justice Charles T. Wells
Linda F. Wells
Sidney Werner
Susan B. Werth
Robert Wesley
Dennis M. Whalen
Claudia Wheeler
Larry K. White
Marva Wiley
John W. Williams, Jr.
Douglas M. Williamson
Robert H. Willis, Jr.
Scott E. Wilt
Elise K. Winters
Malcolm Wiseheart, Jr.
Council Wooten
Robert Wright
Hon. Arthur G. Wroble
Leighton D. Yates, Jr.
Grisel Ybarra
Burton Young
Gwynne Alice Young
Stephen N. Zack
Fellows *
William Aaron
Anthony J. Abate
David Abbey
Charles W. Abbott
Adam G. Adams III
Louie N. Adcock, Jr.
Honorable James Adkins
Jack G. Admire
Thomas D. Aitken
Hon. James E. Alderman
Marcy Levine Aldrich
Martin J. Alexander
Richard Alexander
Walter H. Alford
Bonnie Allen
Herbert L. Allen
Sandra E. Allen
Sam Y. Allgood, Jr.
John Rollins Allison III
Jonathan L. Alpert
James J. Altman
Cesar L. Alvarez
James W. Anderson
Angus G. Andrews
Francisco R. Angones
Georgina A. Angones
Justice Harry Lee Anstead
Susann Anstead
Robert C. Apgar
Fernando S. Aran
E.D. Armstrong, III
Tod Aronovitz
Alan Aronson
Nina N. Ashenafi
Hina Askari
Hon. Reubin O'D. Askew
...
To continue reading
Request your trial